Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra telescopium (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケヤタテ
SOMEWAKE-YATATE
Miters
ソメワケヤタテ Mitra telescopium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ (コリーフデガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Island, Kagoshima. Washed ashore.
鹿児島県奄美大島 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble bottom and under coral reefs.
潮間帯の岩礫底や珊瑚礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm

= Strigatella telescopium (Reeve, 1844)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
543

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese