Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma christae (Maassen, 2001)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリスタエントツノタウチガイ (仮称)
KURISUTA-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHIGAI
クリスタエントツノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma christae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kelantan, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses. 2011.
マレーシア(マレー半島)ケランタン州 苔に覆われた石灰岩の上 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Kelantan)
マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area covered with mosses.
苔に覆われた石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2.6mm
殻はマットな明るい茶色で低い円錐形の5.5層。ジェンスエントツノタウチ O. jensi に似るが、螺塔は低く、三角形になる。
Last modified on 2017/08/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese