Microshells
Species 学名 Euspira choshiensis (Tiba, 1985)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウシタマツメタ
CHOSHI-TAMATSUMETA
チョウシタマツメタ Euspira choshiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
CHO
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euspira ()
ハイイロツメタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba. 100m deep.
千葉県銚子沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tajima and off Choshi to Touhoku Region.
但馬沖と銚子沖 から東北
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm
ウスイロタマツメタの地方型?
日本及び周辺地域産タマガイ類 plate A. #8
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
146
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese