Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella pica (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハルサメヤタテ 春雨矢立
HARUSAME-YATATE
Miters
ハルサメヤタテ 春雨矢立 Strigatella pica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu, Philippines
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
256
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
201
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
547

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese