Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia europaea (Montagu, 1808)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパシラタマ
イタリア
ITALY
ヨーロッパシラタマ Trivia europaea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Bean Cowries
TRIVIIDAE シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trapani, western Sicilia Island, Italy.
イタリア南部シチリア島西部トラーパニ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to Morocco.
地中海からモロッコ
HABITAT
生息場所
From the extreme low tide line down to 80m, associated with compound Ascidians, especially with Diplosoma listerianum.
低潮帯から80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm
ビクニシラタマの斑のないform
European Seashells Vol.1 p.122

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese