Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula divaricata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネマキシタダミ
NEMAKI-SHITADAMI
Divaricate Gibbula
ネマキシタダミ Gibbula divaricata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salerno, Campania Region, Italy.
イタリア南部カンパニア州サレルノ(ティレニア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks in shallow water.
浅海の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.79 pl.7 #10,14 "
Width 13mm

Last modified on 2017/07/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
42
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese