Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum hinoidei Habe, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒノイデミジンツツ
HINOIDE-MIJIN-TSUTSU
ヒノイデミジンツツ Caecum hinoidei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Okinawa; SE Asia
奄美諸島から東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy area.
潮間帯の砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 3.8mm
故 ""樋出誠詢氏 に献名 In honour of Mr.Seijun HINOIDE.
Last modified on 2017/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
90
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
171

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese