Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula albida (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アドリアクルマチグサ
ADORIA-KURUMA-CHIGUSA
Whitish Gibbula
アドリアクルマチグサ Gibbula albida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Caprolace, Province of Latina, Lazio, Italy.
イタリア中部ラツィオ州ラティーナ県カプロラチェ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to Black Sea
地中海から黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Up to 20m deep.
20m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.78 pl.6 #26 "
Width 20mm

Last modified on 2017/07/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese