Microshells
Species 学名 Phorcus richardi (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラヤミクルマチグサ
KURAYAMI-KURUMA-CHIGUSA
クラヤミクルマチグサ Phorcus richardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phorcus ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palo Laziale, Province of Rome, Italy.
イタリア ローマ県ローマ西パーロ・ラツィアーレ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky shore, intertidal to 20m deep. (live in Posidonia fields)
岩礁海岸の潮間帯から20m深 (海草ポシドニア類の中)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.81 pl.6 #29,30"
Gibbula richardi  (Payraudeau, 1826)

Width 15mm

Last modified on 2017/07/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese