Microshells
Species 学名 Murexsul emipowlusi (Abbott, 1954)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エミパウルスヨウラク (仮称)
EMIPAURUSU-YOURAKU
エミパウルスヨウラク (仮称) Murexsul emipowlusi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murexsul ()
()
COUNTRY
Colombia
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Andres Island, eastern Colombia. 50m deep.
コロンビア北沖(ニカラグア東沖)サン・アンドレス島(カリブ海) 50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Colombia
フロリダコロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese