Microshells
Species 学名 Cronia funiculus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネレイシダマシ
KOGANE-REISHI-DAMASHI
コガネレイシダマシ Cronia funiculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cronia ()
ウネレイシダマシ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swansea, New South Wales, Australia. December 25, 1977.
ニューサウスウェールズ州シドニー北北東スワンシー 1977年12月25日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia( Queensland to Northern NSW)
オーストラリア(クウィーンズランドからニューサウスウェールズ北部)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm

= Cronia pseudamygdala (Hedley, 1903)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
20-55
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
42787
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese