Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon sowerbyana (Recluz, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サワビーカノコガイ (仮称)
Sowarby KANOKO-GAI
サワビーカノコガイ (仮称) Clithon sowerbyana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Phang Nga, left bank of Phang Nga River, Phang Nga Province, Thailand. March 2000.
タイ パンガー県パンガーの町近郊パンガー川の左側 2000年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; South East Asia
奄美諸島以南;東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
boulder area in brackish water estuaries.
河口の汽水域の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clithon sowerbianus C.A. Recluz, 1842
Length 9mm
小型のカノコガイの一種? 総目録ではカノコガイ
Last modified on 2017/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese