Microshells
Species 学名 Lyncina broderipii broderipii (Sowerby,1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサダカラ
SARASA-DAKARA
Broderip's Cowry
サラサダカラ Lyncina broderipii broderipii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina (Lyncina)
ヒメホシダカラ (ヒメホシダカラ)
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Diving, 60m deep.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州パーク・ライニー ダイビング 60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar to South Africa
マダガスカルから南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep Sea.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COA p.74 pl.22
Height 71mm
世界5名宝の一つ (サラサダカラ、ウスアカネダカラ、リュウグウダカラ、シンセイダカラ、オオサマダカラ) 稀産
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
95
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese