Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila marginata marginata Biraghi,1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘルメットダカラ
HERUMET-DAKARA
Marginate Cowry
ヘルメットダカラ Zoila marginata marginata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
NW of Rottnest Island, off Pearth, Western Australia. Diver at 28-30m in reef in ledges and caves amongst sponges.
西オーストラリア州パース沖ロットネスト島北西 ダイビング28-30m深 岩棚や洞窟の海綿の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southwestern Australia.
南西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea marginata Gaskoin 1849

Height 53mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
95
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-196
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese