Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia pulex (J.E. Gray, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スベリシラタマ
SUBERI-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
スベリシラタマ Trivia pulex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cagliari, southern Sardegna Island, off W Italy.
イタリア西部沖サルデーニャ島南部カリアリ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean: Canaries and Azores.
地中海: カナリー諸島: アゾレス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.122 pl.18 fig.26

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese