Microshells
Species 学名 Neverita josephinia Risso, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョセフィンツメタガイ
JOSEFIN-TSUMETA-BAI
ジョセフィンツメタガイ Neverita josephinia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neverita ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Terracina, (southeast of Rome), province of Latina Italy.
イタリア中部ローマ南東ラツィオ州テッラチーナ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal in sandy bottoms.
潮下帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm

"European Seashells Vol.1 p.120 pl.17 #20
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
102
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese