Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva amethystina nebulosa Dautzenberg, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サツマビナの一型

サツマビナの一型 Oliva amethystina nebulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. 2016.
フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 40mm

Last modified on 2017/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese