Microshells
Species 学名 Pachychilus nigratus (Poey, 1858)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キューバのカワニナの仲間

キューバのカワニナの仲間 Pachychilus nigratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PACHYCHILIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 PACHYCHILIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pachychilus ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Toa River, Baracoa, Guantanamo, Cuba.
キューバ東部グアンタナモ州バラコア近郊トア川
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所
Freshwater.
淡水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2017/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese