Microshells
Species 学名 Montfortista panhi (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメチドリガサ
KAGOME-CHIDORI-GASA
Cancellate False Limpet
カゴメチドリガサ Montfortista panhi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Montfortista ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama at low tide in 1980's.
フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Okinawa; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島から沖縄; 熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on Rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Hemitoma panhi (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
= Montfortia kirana

Length 19mm

Last modified on 2017/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
20
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
51

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese