Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia arabica immanis rudimaculosa Bozzetti, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロヤクシマダカラ
KURO-YAKUSHIMA-DAKARA
Gigantic Arabian Cowry
クロヤクシマダカラ Mauritia arabica immanis rudimaculosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. Tidepool / Near Androka, SW Madagascar. On reefs in shallow water. Old collection.
マダガスカル南西部 フォールドーファン(トラナロ)近郊 タイドプール / マダガスカル南西 アンドロカ近郊 浅海のリーフ上 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Madagascar and NE South Africa
マダガスカル南部と南アフリカ北東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 91mm
比較的最近記載されたオオヤクシマダカラのマダガスカルのformで、大型化し、濃色で背面の地図模様が粗い。
Last modified on 2020/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese