Microshells
Species 学名 Tutufa tenuigranosa (E. A. Smith, 1914)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキナルトボラ
HESOAKI-NARUTO-BORA
Frog Shells
ヘソアキナルトボラ Tutufa tenuigranosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tutufa ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tawitawi Island, SW Mindanao, Philippines. In shallow water, 2016.
フィリピン南部タウィタウィ島近海 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Kyushu, and southward, Japan;Central Indo-Pacific
九州西岸以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 206mm

Philippine Marine Mollusks Vol.1 pl.257 # フィリピン産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
271

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese