Microshells
Species 学名 Tonna berthae Vos, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアヤツシロガイ (仮称)
NAN-A-YATSUSHIRO-GAI
Tun Shells
ナンアヤツシロガイ (仮称) Tonna berthae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ヤツシロガイ
Tun Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ウズラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kei Mouth, NEHaga Haga, SE South Africa.
南アフリカ南東イーストロンドン北東ハガハガ北東カイ・マウス
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 39mm
ミナミヤツシロガイの仲間で、南アフリカの亜種

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese