Microshells
Species 学名 Cassis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホノオトウカムリ
HONO-O-TOUKAMURI
Flame Heart
ホノオトウカムリ Cassis flammea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassis ()
()
COUNTRY
West Indies
西インド諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sainte Anne, Grande Terre, Guadeloupe. August 1980
西インド諸島グアデルーペ グランドテール島 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
E Florida to Lesser Antilles
フロリダ州東岸から小アンチル列島
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 89mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
110
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese