Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinanops uruguayensis (Pilsbry, 1897)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウルグアイナツメバイ (仮称)
URUGUAI-NATSUME-BAI
ウルグアイナツメバイ (仮称) Buccinanops uruguayensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinanops ()
()
COUNTRY
Uruguay
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Paloma, Departamento de Rocha, Uruguay. February 1975.
ウルグアイ南東ロチャ県 ラ・パロマ 1975年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Uruguay and Argentina
ウルグアイ・アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2017/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese