Microshells
Species 学名 Stenomelania sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ズンドウカワニナ 未詳
ZUNDOH-KAWANINA
ズンドウカワニナ 未詳 Stenomelania sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenomelania ()
シャジクカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mentawai Islands, W Sumatra, Indonesia. In fresh water, June 2014.
インドネシア スマトラ島西部 ムンタワイ諸島 淡水の中 2014年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands; Taiwan and [Philippines.
沖縄以南; 台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
reeds of rivers.
河川の葦原など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm
肋が殆ど無い堅牢な黒褐色の殻で殻頂は欠損する。縫合部と外唇は直線的。
Last modified on 2017/05/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese