Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum caffrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキミノムシ
MIGAKI-MINOMUSHI
ミガキミノムシ Vexillum caffrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water. 2016.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Philippine Marine Mollusks Vol.2 pl.426 #4-6 フィリピン産貝類図鑑
Height 48mm

Last modified on 2017/05/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese