Microshells
Species 学名 Caryocorbula ovulata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メキシコクチベニガイ
Mexico KUCHIBENI-GAI
Ovulate Corbula
メキシコクチベニガイ Caryocorbula ovulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYOIDEA CORBULIDAE
オオノガイ超科 クチベニガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caryocorbula ()
()
COUNTRY
Mexico
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puerta Vallarta, Mexico. 1969.
メキシコ西部ハリスコ州プエルト・バジャルタ 1969年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Peru
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 2-55m deep.
2-55m 深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Corbula ovulata G. B. Sowerby I, 1833

Length 21mm

Last modified on 2017/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
370
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese