Microshells
Species 学名 Tonna chinensis (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミフウズラガイ
MIFU-UZURA-GAI
Tun Shells
ミフウズラガイ Tonna chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ヤツシロガイ
Tun Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ウズラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. 2016.
インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific Ocean.
遠州灘以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
10-50m deep.
10-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 114mm
螺肋は狭く、その間に不規則な二次肋がある。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
118
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
283

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese