Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinanops deformis (King, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタハリナツメバイ (仮称)
KATAHARI-NATSUME-BAI
カタハリナツメバイ (仮称) Buccinanops deformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinanops ()
()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Paloma, Rocha, Uruguay. On rocks at low tide. 1985.
ウルグアイ ラ・パロマ ロチャ 干潮時の岩礁上 1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil to Argentina
ブラジルからアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm
学名読み: バクシナノプス ディフォーミス
Last modified on 2017/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese