Microshells
Species 学名 Macrocypraea zebra dissimilis Schilder, 1924
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマウマダカラ ブラジルのform

シマウマダカラ ブラジルのform Macrocypraea zebra dissimilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macrocypraea ()
ムラクモダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio de Janeiro State, Brasil. Diving under rocks, 1-2m deep. 2016.
ブラジル東南リオデジャネイロ州ダイビング1-2m深の岩下 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
arraial do Cabo Frio area, Rio de Janeiro State. Brasil. Under rocks at 1-2
ノースカロライナからユカタン半島; 西インド諸島;ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 140m deep.
潮間帯-140m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 96mm
暗紫褐色がかったブラジルのform
Last modified on 2017/04/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese