Microshells
Species 学名 Puncturella nobilis A. Adams, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウダカスカシガイ
KOUDAKA-SUKASHI-GAI
コウダカスカシガイ Puncturella nobilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Puncturella ()
コウダカスカシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Soya (northernmost Japan), N Hokkaido.
北海道北部宗谷岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay and Yamaguchi and northward in Japan; Kuril Islands(Russia);
駿河湾、山口県以北;千島
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky and rock rubble bottoms, intertidal to 85m deep.
潮間帯から85m深の岩礁や岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 8mm

Last modified on 2017/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
42834
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
49

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese