Microshells
Species 学名 Pandora similis Sowerby III, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアネリガイ (仮称)

ナンアネリガイ (仮称) Pandora similis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ
Slender clams
Super Family / Family
科目
PANDOROIDEA PANDORIDAE
ネリガイ超科 ネリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pandora ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Addington Beach, Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Draged, January 1, 1982.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン アディングトンビーチ ドレッジ 1982年1月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 18mm
稀産
Last modified on 2017/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese