Microshells
Species 学名 Clionella taxea (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イチイシャジク
ICHII-SHAJIKU
イチイシャジク Clionella taxea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clionella ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Off East London, East Cape province, South Africa. 250fms, June 1988.
南アフリカ イーストケープ州イースト・ロンドン ドレッジ 25ファゾム 1988年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2017/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese