Microshells
Species 学名 Aporrhais pespelecani bilobatus Clement,1875
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モミジソデ北大西洋の型

モミジソデ北大西洋の型 Aporrhais pespelecani bilobatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pelican's Foot Shells
モミジソデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA APORRHAIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 モミジソデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aporrhais ()
モミジソデ ()
COUNTRY
UK
英国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Devon, SW England.
英国イングランド南西部デヴォン沖 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Atrantic Ocean.
北大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Mudy pebble area.
泥質の転石地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.115
SH: 38mm
North Atrantic form
Last modified on 2017/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese