Microshells
Species 学名 Blasicrura teres alveolus (Tapparone-Canefri, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘコミエダカラ
HEKOMI-EDAKARA
Cowries
ヘコミエダカラ Blasicrura teres alveolus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blasicrura ()
ヨツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
KENYA
ケニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shimoni, S Kenya. In shallow water.
ケニア南部シモニー 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa to Philippines.
東アフリカからフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese