Microshells
Species 学名 Rhinoclavis fasciata (Bruguiere, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガタケノコカニモリ
NAGA-TAKENOKO-KANIMORI
Banded Vertagus
ナガタケノコカニモリ Rhinoclavis fasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis)
タケノコカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Bali Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
インドネシア バリ島近海 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Recent & Fossil Indonesian Shells p.88 pl.19 #25
SH: 73mm
色彩変異多し。
Last modified on 2017/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
102
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
66
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
123

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese