Microshells
Species 学名 Chondrothyra incrassata incrassata (Pfeiffer, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレクチヒレ
FUKURE-KUCHI-HIRE
Thickened Annularid
フクレクチヒレ Chondrothyra incrassata incrassata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrothyra ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba. On limestone cliffs. 2016.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州 石灰岩の崖の上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba(Pinar del Rio Province)
キューバ (ピナ・デル・リオ州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 27mm

Last modified on 2017/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
51
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese