Microshells
Species 学名 Chondropoma pfeifferianum ganuzaense Torre & Bartsch, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガヌーザホンクチヒレ (仮称)
GANUZA-HONKUCHIHIRE
ガヌーザホンクチヒレ (仮称) Chondropoma pfeifferianum ganuzaense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropoma ()
ホンクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Habana, Cuba. On limestone area. 2016
キューバ ハバナ州 石灰岩地帯 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CUBA
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2017/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese