Microshells
Species 学名 Searlesia fuscolabiata (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾイソニナ 蝦夷磯蜷
EZO-ISO-NINA
エゾイソニナ 蝦夷磯蜷 Searlesia fuscolabiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Searlesia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shin-Hidaka Town, SW Hokkaido. Intertidal on rocks.
北海道新日高町潮間帯の岩礁 1990年台
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;West Pacific.
房総半島以南; 西大西洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on stones.
潮間帯の転石上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Searlesia modesta (Gould, 1860)

SH: 19mm

Last modified on 2017/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
228
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
487

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese