Microshells
Species 学名 Afrocominella kilburni Q. Berge
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キルバーンミクリ (仮称)
Kilburn MIKURI
キルバーンミクリ (仮称) Afrocominella kilburni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afrocominella ()
()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mossel Bay, South Africa. By crayfish trap, 100m deep. December 1994.
南アフリカ南部モーセル・ベイ 100m深エビ籠 1994年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cominella kilburni Q. Berge
SH: 27mm

Last modified on 2017/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese