Microshells
Species 学名 Pterocyclus blandi Benson, 1851
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザシクチヒレアツブタ (仮称)
BURANDO-KUCHIHIRE-ATSUBUTA
カザシクチヒレアツブタ (仮称) Pterocyclus blandi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterocyclus ()
クチヒレアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kanggun Island, NE Langkawi Island, Andaman Sea, NNW Malaysia. In the primeval forest. 2015.
マレーシア北北西ランカウイ北東ラングーン島 原生林の中 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NNW MALAYSIA
マレーシア北北西
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 21mm
殻口を覆うように外唇上部が前に張り出すユニークなヤマタニシ。
Last modified on 2017/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
42
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese