Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus tranquebaricus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キグチホラダマシ
KIGUCHI-HORADAMASHI
Goblet Whelks
キグチホラダマシ Cantharus tranquebaricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus ()
オガイ ()
COUNTRY
Mozambique
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bazaruto Island, Mozambique. Trawled in sand. November 30, 1973. /Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. In shallow water. 2020.
モザンビーク バザルト島 トロール 砂中 1973年11月30日 /ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean; E Africa
インド洋; 東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 42mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese