Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium eburneum Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキゲカニモリ
YUKIGE-KANIMORI
Ivory Cerith
ユキゲカニモリ Cerithium eburneum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
BAHAMA
バハマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nassau, Bahama. On eelgrass, November 1969.
バハマ北東ナッソー(島) アマモの上 1969年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Florida to West Indies; NE Brasil
フロリダ州南東部から西インド諸島、ブラジル北東部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 27mm

Last modified on 2017/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
65
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese