Microshells
Species 学名 Nassa francolina (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナワレイシ 花輪?枝
HANAWA-REISHI
Francolina Jopas
ハナワレイシ 花輪?枝 Nassa francolina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cap shells
アカニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassa ()
ハナワレイシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. On reefs in shallow water. 1985.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾 浅海のリーフ上 1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands ,Japan to S.W. Pacific; Hawaii; Australia.
伊豆諸島以南、南西太平洋、ハワイ、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under stones.
潮間帯の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 40mm

Last modified on 2017/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
190
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
150
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
16834
日本近海産貝類図鑑
395

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese