Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium profundum Nakayama, 2000
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオクワガタイトカケ
OHKUWAGATA-ITOKAKE
オオクワガタイトカケ Epitonium profundum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off west of Yokoate Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. 120-180m deep.
鹿児島県トカラ列島横当島西沖 120-180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula; to Philippines
紀伊半島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 150-250m deep.
150-250m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 39mm
別名:オケゾコイトカケ
Last modified on 2017/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
331

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese