Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices uberinus (d'Orbigny, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バイアトミガイ
BAIA-TOMIGAI
Moon Shells
バイアトミガイ Polinices uberinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, State of Bahia, Brasil. On sand, 2-4m deep.
ブラジル バイーア州サルバドール 2-4m深の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese