Microshells
Species 学名 Tectonatica sagraiana (d'Orbigny, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソジマタマ
HOSOJIMA-TAMA
Moon Shells
ホソジマタマ Tectonatica sagraiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tectonatica ()
()
COUNTRY
Western Sahara
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cabo Barbas, SW Western Sahara. 50-60m deep.
西サハラ南西バラバス岬沖 50-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to NW Africa
地中海から北西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm

= Natica flammulata R?quien., 1848
= Natica filosa Philippi,1845

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
108
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese