Microshells
Species 学名 Microgaza katoi (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カトウシタダミ
KATO-SHITADAMI
カトウシタダミ Microgaza katoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microgaza ()
ヒカリシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off west of Yokoate Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. 120-180m deep.
鹿児島県トカラ列島横当島西沖 120-180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to W Kyushu; Philippines
銚子沖から九州西部; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 200-300m deep.
200-300m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 16mm
加藤延年氏に献名
Last modified on 2017/02/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
45
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese