Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella quoyana A. Adams, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトウネニュージーランドボラ
ニュージーランド
New Zealand
フトウネニュージーランドボラ Cominella quoyana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Quoy's Whelk
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella ()
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Whangaparoa, Auckland, New Zealand. Sandy bottoms in shallow water.
ニュージーランド オークランド ファンガパラオア 浅海の砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
169
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese