Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella adspersa (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフニュージーランドボラ
GOMAFU-New Zealand-BORA
Speckled Whelk
ゴマフニュージーランドボラ Cominella adspersa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella ()
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chatham Island, off E New Zealand. Sandy mud bottoms at low tide.
ニュージーランド東 チャタム島 砂泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 43mm

Last modified on 2017/02/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
169
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese